PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy establishes the Adiciona Prestigio lda, commitment to its customers or visitors regarding the protection of personal data, informing the treatment it performs with its data, as well as the rights that recognizes them as holders of data in compliance with the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Regulation on Data Protection - GDPR) and applicable data protection legislation.
The Privacy Policy applies exclusively to the processing of personal data carried out by Adiciona Prestigio, Lda in the context of the purposes set forth herein, in which information relating to a singular person, of any nature and regardless of the respective support, is considered personal data, which identify or allow to identify that person.
The use of this site implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy.


1. Responsible for the processing of personal data
Adiciona Prestigio, Lda is the entity responsible for the processing of the personal data of its customers or visitors to this website.
Address - Rua do Tejo, 22 6th Left - 2625-204 Póvoa Santa Iria - Portugal
Telephone contact - 968401435
NIPC 516081683
Email: geral@windridershop.com


2. Form of collection of personal data
Your personal data is collected through forms on this site, whether contact, registration or purchase, whose completion is voluntary.


3. Personal data collected
Adiciona Prestigio, Lda can collect various personal data depending on the purpose, such as name, email, phone and address for shipping products, and the tax identification number for issuing invoices.
This site also uses cookies, described in detail below.


4. Purpose of personal data
In addition to the purposes described above, the data collected is intended, in general, for the management of the commercial relationship, the adaptation of our products or services to your needs and interests, and the sending of commercial news or other content that may interest you. 


5. Security of personal data
Adiciona Prestigio, Lda undertakes to treat only personal data that is strictly necessary for the performance of the purposes described above, and will implement all efforts to guarantee the security and protection of personal data, including administrative and technical measures to prevent access  to your data, its misuse, or its unauthorized disclosure.


6. Retention time of personal data
For the sale of products and services, your personal data will be kept until consent is withdrawn, within the legal limits.
For other purposes, Adiciona Prestigio, Lda will keep your personal data for the period necessary to fulfil the purpose for which they were collected, after which your personal data will be deleted.
There may be legal or tax requirements that requires to retain certain personal data for some period of time. In such cases, in the case of a legal or fiscal obligation, Adiciona Prestigio, Lda will have to respect this minimum period of conservation.
After the maximum period of conservation, Adiciona Prestigio, Lda undertakes to eliminate, destroy or anonymize your personal data.


7. Sharing of personal data
In  Adiciona Prestigio, Lda the employees who need it to carry out the necessary commercial or legal steps have access to your personal data.
If personal data are processed by other entities to ensure the provision of the service, Adiciona Prestigio, Lda will require such entities the same level of privacy and security regarding your personal data.
For the strict fulfilment of legal or tax obligations, your personal data may be transmitted to other entities, for example courts or public bodies.
Adiciona Prestigio, Lda does not, under any circumstances, share your personal data with other companies or brands for other commercial purposes.


8. Consent of personal data
Under the terms of the law, the data subject is guaranteed the right to access, rectify, limit or oppose the treatment, portability or forgetting of his personal data. The exercise of these rights may be subject to limitations under the terms of the law.
To exercise any of these rights, simply send us your request via email: geral@windridershop.com

Adiciona  Prestigio, Lda will carefully analyze your request, committing to respond in a timely manner.


9. Competent authority
You will also always have the right to file a complaint with the competent authority:
National Data Protection Commission - CNPD - http://www.cnpd.pt.


10. Cookies
Cookies are small files or data packages exchanged between the website and your browser. This website may use several types of cookies:
Session cookies: are temporary cookies, which are not saved on the computer after leaving the site, and which are used to analyze traffic patterns, allowing us to improve the content and usability of the site.
Analytical cookies: they are used anonymously for statistical purposes, being treated by us or by third parties, with the aim of analyzing navigation patterns on the website, and improving the supply of products or services.
Functional cookies: store user preferences regarding the use of the website.
Advertising cookies: target advertising according to the user's interests, helping to measure its effectiveness, avoiding the display of duplicate ads, etc.


11. Cookie management
Browsers allow the user to accept, refuse or delete cookies through its advanced settings. It is generally possible to manage them in the "Options" or "Preferences" menu. Please note that disabling cookies may prevent some pages or services on the site from functioning properly.


12. Update of this Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy can be revised and updated at any time, the latest version being always published on our website.